Staff at St Bede's

Staff List September 2016

Mr C Abi Aoun English
Mr S Ashworth Assistant Curriculum Leader of Science
Miss L Baxendale Catering Assistant
Mr N Belger Curriculum Leader of English
Mrs E Bennett Finance Officer
Mrs J Bennion Cover Supervisor
Mr D Blendell Assistant Site Supervisor
Mr J Blundell Assistant Site Supervisor
Mr B Boylan Science
Mrs S Brookes Science
Mrs T Cain Library Assistant
Miss S Caldwell Maths
Mr S Caygill Curriculum Leader of Science
Mrs T Chadwick English
Mrs A Clare Curriculum Leader of Geography
Mr A Collins Science
Mr N Cookson Curriculum Leader of IT
Mr J Cox Science/Year 8 Leader
Mrs A Crompton Science Technician
Mrs R Crompton Teaching Assistant
Mr P Dawson Curriculum Leader of PE
Mrs J Dickinson Reprographics/Catering Assistant
Mr M Doolan Maths/Year 10 Leader
Mr W Emmett Site Manager
Ms L Farrelly Assistant Curriculum Leader of Science
Mrs E Gallagher Curriculum Leader of MFL
Mr C Gillon Assistant Curriculum Leader of Maths
Mrs S Goodfellow Finance Assistant
Mr F Grant IT Technician
Miss G Gray PE/SSCO
Mr A Green Network Manager
Mrs C Guidi School Chaplain
Mrs C Haigh Admissions/Exams Officer
Miss D Harris Assistant Headteacher/SENCO/DT
Mrs J Hayes Teaching Assistant
Mr A Holt Assistant Headteacher/History
Mrs P Holt Teaching Assistant
Mr C Horrocks Headteacher
Mrs L Hughes Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Huyton Catering Manager
Miss J James Cover Supervisor
Mr W Jarvis DT
Mrs J Johnson Admin Assistant/Student Services
Mrs W Johnson Admin Assistant/Attendance
Miss G Kelly Curriculum Leader of RE
Mr M Keown Assistant Curriculum Leader of English
Miss L Keyes RE
Miss Z Letki English
Mr P Lockyer Science/Year 7 Leader
Mrs A Marshall Operations Manager
Miss J McGee PE/Year 11 Leader
Mrs A McMurray Curriculum Leader of Creative Arts
Mrs J Milligan Geography
Mrs E Mitchell Art
Mr I Molyneux Senior Assistant Headteacher/Maths
Mrs S Morris Creative Arts Technician
Ms L Oates Specialist SEND Support Teacher
Mr A Rawlinson MFL
Mrs A Reynolds Curriculum Leader of Geography
Mrs K Riding Receptionist
Mrs J Roberts Curriculum Leader of History/LP of T&L
Mrs L Rooney Science Technician
Mrs E Scott Curriculum Leader of Maths
Mr J Shepherd Assistant Headteacher/PE
Miss A Skidmore RE
Mrs J Sleight Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Southworth Business Manager
Mrs E Speakman Curriculum Leader of Art
Mrs L Swan Pastoral Manager
Mr I Swettenham Maths
Mrs H Tangeman Catering Assistant
Mrs L Turpin Geography/PE/Careers
Mr M Turpin Curriculum Leader of English/LP of T&L
Mrs H Turton Catering Assistant
Madame C Williams Curriculum Leader of MFL
Frau D Williams Curriculum Leader of MFL
Mrs M Williams Catering Assistant
Miss H Woodcraft H&SC/DT/Year 9 Leader
Mrs E Wootten Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs M Wren English/Literacy Co-ordinator